Administration
Joan Boada, Associate Director of Boston Ballet II
Veronica Horne, Company Manager
Elizabeth Olds, Artistic Administrator / Assistant to the Artistic Director
Lindsey Walko, Artistic Department Assistant
Executive
Liza Gaylord, Senior Advisor to the Executive Director
Mickenzie Kamm, Chief of Staff
Institutional Advancement
Development
Blair Hollis, Chief Development Officer
STEPHANIE AVILES, Annual Giving Officer
ELIZABETH BARBERIO, Sr. Major Gifts Officer
KATE BETTEZ, Institutional Relations Associate
AMELIA CORTEZ, Director of Major Gifts
CAITLIN ENRIGHT, Director of Special Events and Experiences
ANNA GALANIDES, Donor Services Officer
JACQUI KHATCHATURIAN, Major Gifts Officer
ALEXANDRA MEYER-ENGLAND, Senior Manager of Annual Giving
MARIAMA NDIAYE, Development Associate
ELIZABETH SEVY, Development Operations Manager
JORGE VILLARINI, Major Gifts Officer
RACHEL YURMAN, Director of Foundation and Government Giving
Marketing and Communications
Deborah Moe, Chief Marketing Officer
Kristin K. Carr, Director of Creative Content
Irene Chin, Subscriptions Manager
MEGAN DEFEO, Director of Media and Communications / 617.456.6235
PAUL FOX, Group Sales Manager / 617.456.6366
Alicia Greene, Assistant Director of Community Partnerships
Jessica Griffith O’Neill, Media Relations Manager
Mandie Guy, Box Office Associate
Rachel Ketterer, Senior Social Media Coordinator
Grant Kuehl, Marketing Production Manager
Liam St. Laurent, Design Associate
Lisa McCullough, Director of Audience Services
Caitlin Meehan, Audience Services Manager
Colin Metz, Box Office Manager
Macy Ryan, Email Coordinator
Haley Rosenthal, Box Office Associate
Alexander Ross, Box Office Associate
Kelsey Sullivan, Digital Design Manager
Alex Wedge, Box Office Associate
Maggie Williams, Digital Marketing Coordinator
Hope Wollach, Advertising Manager
Finance
Chris Byrnes, Chief Financial Officer
Clara Lopez-Ospina, Director of Accounting
Chris Luu, Accounts Payable and Receivables Coordinator
Ellen Miller, Development Database Assistant
Eric Resendes, Payroll Specialist and Cash Accountant
Human Resources
Jennifer M. Rodts, Director of Human Resources
Rebecca Mitlin, HR Operations Specialist
Production
Benjamin J. Phillips, Production Manager/Technical Director
Craig Margolis, Production Stage Manager
Brandon Stirling Baker, Lighting Director
Heather Olcott, Stage Manager
Sarah Bord, Assistant Stage Manager
Devin Higgins, Head Carpenter
Justin Brady, Assistant Carpenter/Flyman
Robert Greene, Assistant Carpenter/Flyman
Jon Gonda, Production Electrician
Kurt Illinger, Assistant Electrician
William Jewell, Audio Video Coordinator
Lauren Scattolini, Deck Electrician
Robert Siders, Properties
Jason Helias, Technical Coordinator
Vincent Troiani & Sons, Transportation
Debbie Cutler, Scenic Artist
Barbara Harris, Pilates Body Conditioning
Frank Campbell, Master Electrician Emeritus
Music
Mischa Santora, Music Director
Ashton Hulit, Music Administrator
Alyssa Wang, Assistant Conductor
Information Technology
Nathan Burlak, Director of Information Technology
John Lindberg, Network Administrator
Facilities
Shaun Hanafin, Facilities and Operations Manager
Costume Shop and Wardrobe
Howard Merlin, Director of Costumes
KC Coursey, Stitcher
Lisa Dezmelyk, Draper
Annalisa Fusi, Stitcher
Kelly Kerrigan Jacobus, Costume Shop and Workroom Coordinator
Sara Kirk, Draper
Ezra Lovesky, Wardrobe Supervisor
Christina Marcantonio, First Hand
Heather McLernon, Wardrobe and Costume Rental Manager
Kathleen Mitchell, Company Shoe Manager
Liza Ryus, Crafts Table Head
Carly Sponzo, First Hand
M Stranski, Crafts Artisan
Boston Ballet School
Dave Czesniuk, Managing Director, Boston Ballet School
Tamara King, Associate Director, Boston Ballet School
Gretchen Adams, School Program Specialist
Luciano Aimar, Director of the Preparatory Dance Program
Ivaylo Alexiev, Assisstant Principal, Boston Ballet School
Abby Baker, Manager of School Operations, Boston Ballet School
Cate Burns, Director of Student Experience and Faculty Affairs
Natalie Correa, Community Education Program Manager
Rebecca Edwards, Director of Operations
Caroline Elliott, Student Experience Specialist
Devyn Forcina, Strategic Projects Specialist
Maya Isyanova, Music Department Head
Maegen Killeen, School Marketing and Communication Specialist
Kathleen Mitchell, Boston Ballet School Artistic Liaison and Director of the Graduate Program
Carolyn Rock, Director of Education Administration
Brittany Shelburne, Senior Student Services Manager
Sean Watkins, Manager of Professional Track Programs
Tatum Wentworth, Student Services Specialist
BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL FACULTY
Carrie Euker, Eyla Jeschke, Maureen Kelly, Cynthia Lucas, Alla Nikitina, Dalay Parrondo, Jacqui Strong, Miranda Weese
Part-time Faculty: Reegan Behles, Amanda Berman, Ciara Boyd, Alexander Brady, Henry Brill, Naoko Brown, Libby Bullinger, Igor Burlak, Kaleigh Burns, Chloe Cannon, Melodie Cassell, Sarah Cerulo, Christin Chabot, Rebecca Cimmino, Victoria Collins, Caroline Cooper, Jillian Cotell, Anna Cox, Hillary Desmond, Alison Dulak, Mimi Ferrell, Sophia Ferrera, Amy Fink, Margaret Frederiksen, Helena Froelich, Ana Gallotto, Jesse Garlick, Corina Gill, Mark Grothman, Pavel Gurevich, Jennifer Holmes, Rie Ichikawa, Christine Kane, Andrew Kelley, Courtney Kramer, Marissa Krolewski, Grace Lambright, Julia Lloyd, Madison Markey, Vera Menchikova, Harry Moser, Nicole Nelson, Rebecca Pham, Victoria Raimondi, Letti Rodriguez, Austin Sa, Brenna Siegfriedt, Michelle Sousa, Rachel Tombeno, Amanda Walker, Mary Kate Walsh, Lisha Wu
BOSTON BALLET SCHOOL ACCOMPANISTS
Henry Buck, Yoko Igarashi, Eunjin Lee
Part-time Accompanists: Olga Bezvitny, Robin Cho, Delgir Chunaeva, Maryellen Cohen, Lisa DeSiro, Natalya Deychman, David Hero, Rosetta Isnardi, Aaron Jensen, Grace Kim, Mihee Koo, Marnen Laibow-Koser, Yige Liu, Olena Lvovska, Natsumi Malloy, Nicholas Maritz, Shannon McGuirk, Denver Nuckolls, Emi Okumura, Irina Ramiel, Heather Reichgott, Ari Rejman, Edward Rosser, Olena Shchogolieva, Anna Shereshkova, Daniel Shore, Irina Vorderer, Herman Weiss
Physical Therapy
Alexandria Howard, Director of Physical Therapy
Sarah Kate Fischer, Physical Therapist
Part-Time Physical Therapists: Emily Doolan-Roy, Mora Modisette, Madison O’Malley, Jamie Preszler
Auditors
CBIZ MHM, LLC/Mayer Hoffman McCann, P.C.
Counsel
David S. Rubin, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Insurance Broker
Hub International New England, LLC
Lighting System
4Wall Entertainment
Piano Supplier
M. Steinert & Sons
Flower Supplier
Table and Tulip
Winston Flowers Boston